Financial Information

Balance Sheets

millions of yen
2021/32022/3
Assets
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents148,64071,057
Trade and other receivables95,691117,541
Inventories267,547475,128
Other financial assets18,2275,281
Other current assets10,22315,952
Total current assets540,328684,959
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment189,366243,636
Goodwill and intangible assets9,36410,085
Other financial assets51,01141,545
Retirement benefit asset10,68511,286
Deferred tax assets8,86012,238
Other non-current assets3,2643,748
Total non-current assets272,550322,538
Total assets812,8781,007,497
Liabilities and equity
Liabilities
Current liabilities
Trade and other payables59,79267,274
Borrowings2,61279,674
Other financial liabilities4,0809,888
Income taxes payable11,21814,767
Provisions3,6654,381
Other current liabilities40,43148,181
Total current liabilities121,798224,165
Non-current liabilities
Retirement benefit liability3,4063,160
Other financial liabilities11,76413,954
Provisions1,4211,595
Deferred tax liabilities10,95411,888
Other non-current liabilities209205
Total non-current liabilities27,75430,802
Total liabilities149,552254,967
Equity
Share capital23,80523,805
Capital surplus45,55945,585
Retained earnings588,644640,577
Treasury shares-11,543-11,540
Other components of equity11,39047,917
Total equity attributable to owners of parent657,855746,344
Non-controlling interests5,4716,186
Total equity663,326752,530
Total liabilities and equity812,8781,007,497